Some of the candidates who will appear on the ballot for Darien's municipal offices next November.

L to R: Kip Koons (Candidate for Selectman), Joan Hendrickson (Candidate for Town Treasurer), Jayme Stevenson (Candidate for First Selectman), Kathleen Larkins (Candidate for Tax Collector), Caryn Diller (Candidate for Town Clerk), and Jill McCammon (Candidate for the Board of Education).

Photos

​​Paid for by the Darien Republican Town Committee
P.O. Box 937, Darien, CT 06820   ​
www.darienrtc.com​    darienrtc@yahoo.com

​​

Celebrating successful campaigns at the Goose on Election Night.

L to R: Jim Palen, Taylor Carter (Board of Finance),  Jill McCammon (Board of Education), Jayme Stevenson (First Selectman), Larry Warble (Planning & Zoning), and Christa McNamara (Selectman). 

Elected members of the Darien RTC for the 2020 - 2022 term include: Sayan Chakraborty (District 2), Alexander H. Davidson (District 2), James J. Demark (District 1), Bonnie Frate Dora (District 6), Christopher Emme (District 5), Robert J. Fiordaliso (District 6), John Davies Goodwin, Jr. (District 6), Robert A. Hulick (District 3), Ann-Gail B. Hult (District 2), John F. King (District 1), Tracy H. Marra (District 2), Douglas J. McKay (District 4), Belinda Bewkes Metzger (District 1), Marcy A. Minnick (District 5), Michael Patrick Murray (District 4), Parker Rand-Riccardi (District 3), Raymond D. Slavin (District 6), James Edward Solberg (District 2), Christopher H. Taylor (District 6), Rachel B. Taylor (District 6), Bert H. von Stuelpnagel (District 1).

The Darien Republican Caucus
July 22, 2019

The Start of the 2020 Legislative Session in Hartford
February 5, 2020

The Darien Republican Caucus for the 2020 - 2024 RTC
January 13, 2020

Election Night Celebration at The Goose
November 5, 2019

L to R: Taylor Carter (Darien Board of Finance), Cara Gately (Darien Planning & Zoning Commission), Terrie Wood (State Representative, District 141), and ​Jill McCammon (Darien's Board of Education)